Optimal solutions for your business

  • Mon.-Fri. 9:00-18:00
  • Service 24/7
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Privacy Policy

The company “Forline” which is located at: Ukraine, Kyiv, street Polovtsian, 49, worried about the privacy of its users. For this purpose, developed a privacy policy, which includes rules for the collection, use, disclosure, transmission and storage of your information. Read our privacy and let (info@forline.com.ua) us if you have any questions.

Personal data

Personal data – data or aggregate data about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

If you contact the company “Forline” You may be asked to provide personal information. This information can be combined with others to provide and improve our products, services, content and advertising. You are not required to provide personal information to our request, but if you do not provide it, in many cases we can not provide you with the product, provide a service or to answer the request.

We value your privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy – enjoyed by all employees of our service, and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / obtained by visiting our websitehttp://www.forline.uaWhen using services, ordering, correspondence or telephone conversation. If you have any questions or problems due to confidentiality, send please your questions or comments by e-mail: info@forline.com.ua

What information we collect

On our website, if you make a service order or service, take part in the action, research or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personally identifiable information and general information.

Personal information relates to an individual consumer – eg, name, address, telephone number, e-mail, and so on. The data we get only from individuals who provide it consciously and with their own desires. For example, by registering on our website, or indicating the name and address of the request for further information from us. We do not require registration or disclosure of such information to view our website and gain access to its contents.

To make ordering products / services, participate in promotions, research or otherwise interact with us, you should carefully review with your rights and responsibilities regarding the processing of personal data referred to in Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”, closely acquainted with this Privacy Policy, and to express its full acceptance of their conditions.

Precautions services’ invite to a meeting “,” Invite to Tender “,” Order our services. “We do not receive or store any information you enter on the site using the service, as said information is not automatically saved when you use the specified service. Such information may include: information by which you can be identified (personal data), in particular, surname, name, mobile number and email address. You understand that any general personal data given by you when using services provided by your conscious choice and only provide services you select. You also understand that without some of these personal data, services may not be possible.

If you disagree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not provide personal information.

Why do we process personal data

We may process your personal data for these purposes. This can simultaneously apply one or more goals.

Receiving orders. We may use your personal information for orders that you have to handle your inquiries or for other purposes that may exist to achieve the ultimate goal – to satisfy the interests of consumers and to prevent and investigate fraud and other abuses.

Communicating with you. We may use your personal information to communicate with you, such as to notify you of changes to our services or to send you important messages and similar communications relating to orders that were made by you and contact you for purposes fl ‘ related to servicing the consumer / client.

When you create an account, purchase a product (service), contact us or participate in the online survey, we may ask you to provide particular information, including name, phone number, email address, the best way to communicate.

When you share content with friends and family using products Forline,

You can collect specified information about these people, including their name, address, email address and phone number. Forline will use this information to respond to your requests, provide you with the goods and services or to combat fraud.

We act in accordance with this Privacy Policy and on the basis of current legislation of Ukraine.

How we collect information

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you, and with your knowledge. So, when you fill the form, we get your information. When you sign up for promotions, we collect the information necessary for your participation to fulfill our obligations to you. When you make a service order or service, we collect the information specified by you to be able to provide you with a service or service. When you send us an email, we store your preferred email address to be able to answer.

We also continuously collect aggregate information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is by using technologies cookies, as explained below.

Collection and use of information that is not personal

We also collect data that do not point directly to a specific person. We may collect, use, transfer and disclose such information for any purpose. Here are some examples of information that is not personally identifiable, we collect and use.

We may collect information such as a unique device ID, URL-address referer location, which uses the product or service Forline. This helps us better understand the needs and offer a more appropriate products, services and advertising.

We may also collect information about what users are interested on our website www.foline.uaand the use of our other products and services. This information allows us to provide customers with more useful information, and understand what parts of the website, products and services in high interest. In the context of this Privacy Policy summary data are considered as information that is not personal.

We may collect and store information about how you use our services, including search queries. This information can be used to enhance the relevance of our services. This information will not be associated with your IP-address, except in some cases when it is necessary to ensure the quality of services provided by us online.

Without your express consent, we may collect information about how you use your device, application or service Forline in order to help developers improve these applications.

Merging information that is not personal, personal information, the combined information will be treated as personal as they remain united.

Cookies

Like many companies, we use the technology of cookies on our site and beyond. Cookies – it extracts information that a website transfers to the hard drive of the consumer to store information related to the website. This technology increases your chances of Internet use, keeping your priorities when browsing a particular site. Tech cookies do not contain personal information and can not in any way to configure your system or read information from your hard drive.

When viewing our website we may place cookies on your computer. Such temporary use cookies to count the number of visits to our website. They will be deleted when you exit the browser. Persistent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. When you subscribe to this type of cookies reports: the first time you visited us or visited our site before. Cookies do not contain personal information and you may be blocked at any time. Cookies do not receive personal information about you and do not give us your contact information and do not receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and suggestions are you most like to provide you more information in which you are interested. In addition,http://www.forline.uasafe, secure and convenient. Of cookies provide support for security features and launch them. Files also allow cookies to track visitors breach privacy policies or devices. Of cookies to help assess the number and frequency of requests and to identify and block those visitors or devices that try to perform batch download information from the website.

The label “help” bar of most browsers will inform you how to prevent your browser accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser, you have new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember, cookies allow you to fully enjoy all the features of the websitehttp://www.forline.uaAnd we recommend that you leave it enabled.

In some of our email messages we use «URL-address conversion by clicking” associated with materials on the website Forline. When customers click on these links, they reach your landing page website through a separate web server. We track data such passages as they help us to determine the most popular topics and measure the effectiveness of customer interactions. If you want to give up such tracking, do not follow the text and graphic links in the message.

Pixel tags allow you to send email messages in an accessible format for clients as well as provide an opportunity to determine whether it was opened and read. We may use this information to reduce the number of messages or refuse them.

In addition, http://www.forline.ua/ website may contain links to sites that do not keruyuye HOUSE LAWYER.

Technical equipment http://www.forline.ua pages can include modules:

Social network Facebook (facebook.com), whose management comes from the headquarters of Facebook Inc, Facebook Corporate Office, located at: Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, Phone: +1 (650) 543-4800

Social Forum Youtube (youtube.com), which is administered from the office of YouTube, LLC, located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, Phone: +1 (650) 253-0000

Social network Google+ (http://www.google.com/intl/ru/+/learnmore/better/), which carried out the management office of Google, which is located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA phone: +1 (650) 253-0000.

These modules can sync button on the account website http://www.forline.ua Like, Retweet or under “Like”. If a visitor opens one of the web pages feature a variety of plug its browser directly connect it to servers Facebook, Google+ or Youtube. The plugin will transfer data to the server on which the web page is a web site visitor browsing http://www.forline.ua. When using any features plug, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor to account Facebook, Google+ or Youtube. For more information on the collection of data networks using Facebook, Google+ or Youtube, as well as the rights and opportunities for personal data protection in this context can be found in the Privacy sites Facebook, Google+ or Youtube.

Third parties who provide services

In the process, we appeal to other companies and individuals that perform many functions. For example, providing customer support, order management agencies in certain promotional campaigns analysis. These agencies may have access to personal information if needed to perform their functions, but they are prohibited from using your personal information for a purpose other than that stated in this Privacy Policy, we require them privacy.

General information relating to such aspects as the number of visitors to the site, what pages they go, what information is loaded, the type of web browser and operating system they use, the name of the provider of Internet services, and so on. When you visit our site, we automatically get the information and summarize similar data of other visitors. By collecting this information, we analyze how best to adapt our website to the needs of visitors.

Disclosure and Data

We do not sell, transfer or share personal information that we collect on our site to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases prescribed by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

We will disclose information in case of crime or prevent harm to us or others;

We will disclose information to third parties who provide us support and services that help you get your order.

It may be that we will provide general information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of visitors male and female) advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties to customize or enhance the content and advertising on our site for our customers. We may also collect data from web registration files (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how visitors travel site, and that his party is the most popular.

Protection of personal information

The company provides data protection on the client, which it has under the law of Ukraine on protection of personal data. The company is taking appropriate measures to ensure the security of personal client information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification. However, the method of transmission of information and the method of storing the Internet can not be completely safe, because the Company does not guarantee the absolute security of personal information.

When you use certain products, services and applications Forline when posting on social networking sites you mentioned personal information and all content will be available to other users. In such cases, you are responsible for your personal information that you submit or send. For example, if you provide your name and email address in the discussion forum (social page), this information becomes public. Caution in these situations.

Update this warning

We can unilaterally change or update portions of this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. Please periodically view privacy policy to know about its changes and updates. Any changes to this Privacy Policy shall take effect from the date of publication. When you place an order, take participate in the promotion, research or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the version in force at that time.

In the case of invalidation or unenforceable any part of this Privacy Policy, the other part will remain in force.

Contact Information: info@forline.com.ua

Forline, Kyiv, Ukraine, June 26, 2018

Order a free-of-charge visit of the expert for an estimation of volume and cost of works!​

Service company Forline. Copyright © 2006-2018. All rights reserved.

Запросити на зустріч

Запросити на тендер

Замовити наші послуги

Top